Longhorn - Austin, TX
October 17, 2009

Men's Epee

Place Last First Club Class New
1 Moore Patrick Gold Blade Fencing Center B2009 A2009
2 Reed Robert M Alamo Fencing Academy A2009  
3 Jno-Finn Davis Bayou City Fencing Academy A2007  
3 Stafford Wesley University of Texas - Austin C2008 B2009
5 Lim Woong Alliance Fencing Academy A2008  
5 Gelnaw William No Fear Fencing Club A2008  
7 Sexton III Ray Unattached (or unknown) A2009  
8 Shepard Conor  Gold Blade Fencing Center C2009  
9 Dubois Ethan Texas Fencing Academy B2009  
10 Zarachoff Matthew Redlands Fencing Center C2009  
11 Brus Brian Redlands Fencing Center B2006  
12 Gatts Jordan Gold Blade Fencing Center B2009  
13 White Derrek All-Texas Athletic Center B2008  
14 Riegelman Trevor University of North Texas Fencing Club C2009  
15 Fernandez Alex B. L'Escrime US Fencing Center B2006  
16 Ray Jason Broken Fencers Guild D2009  
17 Sun Wei Alliance Fencing Academy D2009  
18 White Douglas Wayne Dallas Fencers Club D2009  
18 Ham Dowoong Austin Fencers Club U  
20 Dawson Christopher Caddo Magnet Fencing Club E2008  
21 Wooley Robert Unattached (or unknown) A2009  
22 Willcutt John Katy Blades Fencing Academy D2009  
22 Lannan Ryan Texas Fencing Academy U  
24 Curry Allan Gold Blade Fencing Center C2009  
25 Preston Graeme Tulane University E2009  
26 Cramerus John Alliance Fencing Academy B2009  
27 Tabor Bruce All-Texas Athletic Center C2009  
28 Rubarth-Lay James Texas Fencing Academy E2009  
29 Shackelford Zach Gold Blade Fencing Center E2008  
30 Ogundipe Dare St. Marks School of Texas U  
31 Bumgarner David Round Rock Fencing Club E2009  
32 Stout Andrew Tulane University U  
33 Smith Johan (Jim) Unattached (or unknown) D2009  
34 Dendy Jonathan Tulane University U  
35 Yoon Seungwon (James) Texas Fencing Academy U  
36 Swank Jerry Salle Pouj D2009  
37 MacLeod Daniel Tulane University D2009  
38 Cramerus Pieter F Alliance Fencing Academy E2007  
39 Johnston Samuel Caddo Magnet Fencing Club U  
40 Causey Anthony Austin Fencers Club E2009  
41 Weisbrod Max "Bradley" St. Marks School of Texas U  

Women's Epee

Place Last First Club Class New
1 Donnenberg Elizabeth Salle Mauro Fencing Academy A2008  
2 Moore Mikaela Austin Fencers Club D2009  
3 Simpson Suzanne Gold Blade Fencing Center B2007  
3 Szpak Ursula Gold Blade Fencing Center D2008 D2009
5 Goins B.J. S Austin Fencers Club D2009  
6 Patel Sonali  15th Touch Fencing B2007  
7 Ray Anjea E Broken Fencers Guild D2009  
8 Tadlock Christine Austin Fencers Club E2008 E2009
9 Strass Gabrielle Unattached (or unknown) B2009  
10 Parma Natalie Alamo Fencing Academy C2009  
11 Smith Katrina Lone Star Fencing Center E2009  
12 Gremillion Alexis Y.N. Alliance Fencing Academy E2009  
13 Sless Avital Alamo Fencing Academy C2009  
14 McCullough Katelin Gold Blade Fencing Center C2009  
15 Gilbert Elizabeth Alamo Fencing Academy E2009  
16 Migl Rebecca Brazosport Fencing D2009  
17 Nikonchuk Nikol Woodlands Fencing Foundation E2009  
18 Pierce Emily Caddo Magnet Fencing Club E2009  
19 Naul Emily Hockaday U  
20 Price Emily Brazosport Fencing E2009  
21 Montes Susana World Fencing Academy U  
22 Dagher Sarah Hockaday U  
23 Driskill SarahJayne Fairfield Avenue School of Fencing U  
24 Guinn Jenae Tulane University U  
25 Venkatraman Chinmayee Hockaday U  
26 Ward Lindsey Tulane University U  

Men's Foil

Place Last First Club Class New
1 Kubik Nick Escrime Du Lac A2009  
2 Rogers Christopher S Unattached (or unknown) A2008  
3 Jno-Finn Davis Bayou City Fencing Academy B2008 B2009
3 Chen Raymond Fencing Institute of Texas B2009  
5 Boksiner Vitaliy Gold Blade Fencing Center B2009  
6 Ham Dowoong Austin Fencers Club U C2009
7 Gateley David Oklahoma Sport Fencing C2009  
8 Wooley Robert Unattached (or unknown) B2008  
9 Shourds Shalyn Fencing Institute of Texas B2008  
10 Ray Jason Broken Fencers Guild D2009  
11 Sexton III Ray Unattached (or unknown) B2008  
12 Tadlock James Austin Fencers Club B2009  
13 Chen Rodney Fencing Institute of Texas A2009  
14 Shing Loktao Salle De Long E2009  
15 Smith Daniel Andrew South Houston High School Fencing Team D2009  
16 Stout Andrew Tulane University E2007  
17 Ybarra Emilio Texas Fencing Academy B2008  
18 Lalehrokh Farshad University of Texas - Austin D2009  
19 Preston Graeme Tulane University B2008  
20 Rodriguez Jr. Martin Clear Lake Fencing Club C2008  
21 Santa Maria Vincent University of North Texas Fencing Club E2009  
22 Nicot Jeremy Austin Fencers Club U  
23 Lannan Ryan Texas Fencing Academy E2008  
24 Rose Christopher M Oklahoma Sport Fencing E2007  
25 MacLeod Daniel Tulane University E2007  
26 Olson Erick University of Texas at Dallas D2007  
27 Franzese Nicholas P Bayou City Fencing Academy E2009  
28 Blake Randall  Round Rock Fencing Club U  
29 Perez James University of North Texas Fencing Club U  
30 Busick Keegan Texas Fencing Academy E2009  
31 Sypien Samuel J South Houston High School Fencing Team D2009  
32 Scamman Peter University of Texas - Austin U  
33 Cravey Michael Round Rock Fencing Club U  
34 Erickson Christopher University of Texas - Austin E2009  
35 Guthrey Pierson Tulane University U  
36 Zakon Alex Austin Fencers Club U  
37 Kelly Dylan Round Rock Fencing Club U  
38 Clark Sean University of North Texas Fencing Club U  
39 Knutson Ravi-Kumar Emil' University of Texas at Dallas U  
40 Dendy Jonathan Tulane University U  
41 Robinette Derek Round Rock Fencing Club U  

Women's Foil

Place Last First Club Class New
1 Koester Bryce Fencing Institute of Texas C2008 B2009
2 Goins B.J. S Austin Fencers Club B2008  
3 Szpak Ursula Gold Blade Fencing Center C2009  
3 Kenessey-Gasparin Katalin Fencing Institute of Texas B2008  
5 Troyanski Kristina Texas Fencing Academy U D2009
6 Mendoza Delaney San Antonio Sports Foundation D2008 D2009
7 Moore Mikaela Austin Fencers Club E2008 D2009
8 Goodman Shawn Austin Fencers Club C2009  
9 Khare Michelle Fairfield Avenue School of Fencing E2009  
10 Dudenhoefer Valerie Round Rock Fencing Club D2008  
11 Fischer Katherine Bayou City Fencing Academy E2009  
12 Chen Connie University of Texas - Austin U E2009
13 Frank Hallie Fencing Institute of Texas E2008  
14 Mayorga Leyla Austin Fencers Club U  
15 Dever Sophia Austin Fencers Club U  
16 Hock Waverly Caddo Magnet Fencing Club U  
17 McFarland Colleen Texas Fencing Academy U  
18 Tseng Kellie University of Texas - Austin U  
19 Yoon Chaewon(Jennifer) Texas Fencing Academy U  
20 Magid Hannah University of Texas - Austin E2008  
21 Wang Michelle  Hockaday U  
22 Vande Velde Rebekah HOT Fencing U  
23 Jeong Carrie Unattached (or unknown) U  
24 Puryear Magen Texas Fencing Academy U  
25 Satinsky Emily Fencing Institute of Texas U  
26 Vea Isabelle J Caddo Magnet Fencing Club U  
27 Guinn Jenae Tulane University U  
28 Hock Diana Caddo Magnet Fencing Club E2008  
29 Mullens Caroline Hockaday U  
30 Young Elizabeth A Tulane University U  
31 Ward Lindsey Tulane University U  
32 Choi Hyewon Hockaday U  
33 Kim Sojung Hockaday U  
34 Ogburn Anne Tulane University U  

Men's Sabre

Place Last First Club Class New
1 Mitchell Mason Dallas Fencers Club B2009  
2 Gordon Blake Dallas Fencers Club B2009  
3 Ahn Christofer Bayou City Fencing Academy B2009  
3 Meng Jason Dallas Fencers Club C2009  
5 Brewer Adam Broken Fencers Guild B2009  
6 Breedlove John Bayou City Fencing Academy D2009  
7 Lancaster Daniel Redlands Fencing Center B2008  
8 Shamlian Daniel Broken Fencers Guild C2009  
9 Akrami David Unattached (or unknown) C2009  
10 Jno-Finn Davis Bayou City Fencing Academy B2009  
11 Gasparin Jr. Janos Fencing Institute of Texas U E2009
12 Funk Jens Lone Star Fencing Center D2009  
13 Ahmad Omair Cutting Edge Fencing Club D2009  
14 Patterson Joseph Clay Bayou City Fencing Academy D2009  
15 Sexton III Ray Unattached (or unknown) B2009  
16 Erickson Christopher University of Texas - Austin U  
17 Huffines Hayden St. Marks School of Texas U  
18 Swank Jerry Salle Pouj D2009  
19 Link Schuyler Salle Mauro Fencing Academy U  
20 Shing Loktao Salle De Long U  
21 Kovacs Andrew N Fencing Institute of Texas E2009  
22 Tosa Dygo University of Texas - Austin E2008  
23 Rowan James Dallas Fencers Club U  
24 Sudarshan Alex Dallas Fencers Club E2008  
25 Dornjandaeng Nitikorn Bayou City Fencing Academy U  
26 Libby Samuel St. Marks School of Texas U  
27 Kelly Dylan Round Rock Fencing Club U  
28 Chen Jonathan  Unattached (or unknown) U  
29 Baird John Texas Fencing Academy U  
30 Amos Ryan Salle Mauro Fencing Academy U  
31 Johnston Samuel Caddo Magnet Fencing Club U  
32 Long Daniel St. Marks School of Texas U  
33 Goetz Noah S. St. Marks School of Texas U  
34 Mittal Rajat St. Marks School of Texas U  
35 Thalheimer Meyer St. Marks School of Texas U  

Women's Sabre

Place Last First Club Class New
1 Youngblood Avery Dallas Fencers Club C2009  
2 Youngblood Arden Dallas Fencers Club A2009  
3 So Isabella Dallas Fencers Club U  
3 Foy Amanda Tulane University E2009  
5 Serfaty Lili University of Texas - Austin E2008  
6 Wolff Meghan University of Texas - Austin D2009  
7 Troyanski Kristina Texas Fencing Academy U  
8 Robinson Lacey University of Texas - Austin U  
9 Galloway Megan E. Salle Pouj E2008  
10 Ray Anjea E Broken Fencers Guild U  
11 Lyman Annabel Unattached (or unknown) U  
12 Hock Diana Caddo Magnet Fencing Club U  
13 Rogow Elena Isabel University of Texas - Austin U  

Mixed C & Under Epee

Place Last First Club Class New
1 Riegelman Trevor University of North Texas Fencing Club C2009  
2 White Douglas Wayne Dallas Fencers Club D2009  
3 Seive Geoffroy Fencing Institute of Texas U D2009
3 Bumgarner David Round Rock Fencing Club E2009 D2009
5 Taken David Gold Blade Fencing Center C2009  
6 Curry Allan Gold Blade Fencing Center C2009  
7 O'Neill Kevin Brazosport Fencing C2006  
8 Ewing Gregory Caddo Magnet Fencing Club D2009  
9 Preston Graeme Tulane University E2009  
10 Lannan Ryan Texas Fencing Academy U  
11 McCullough Katelin Gold Blade Fencing Center C2009  
12 Swank Jerry Salle Pouj D2009  
13 Uldall Henry Dallas Fencers Club U  
14 Freeman Jacob Round Rock Fencing Club U  
15 Dendy Jonathan Tulane University U  
16 Campos Martin World Fencing Academy U  
17 Shing Loktao Salle De Long D2009  
18 Smith Johan (Jim) Unattached (or unknown) D2009  
19 Ogundipe Dare St. Marks School of Texas U  
20 Sless Alexander Alamo Fencing Academy U  
21 Dawson Christopher Caddo Magnet Fencing Club E2008  
22 Ewing Lester Fairfield Avenue School of Fencing U  
23 Causey Anthony Austin Fencers Club E2009  
24 Szpak Ursula Gold Blade Fencing Center D2008  
25 Santa Maria Vincent University of North Texas Fencing Club U  
26 Honaker Marshall Dallas Fencers Club U  
27 Ewing Daniel Fairfield Avenue School of Fencing C2008  
28 Smith Katrina Lone Star Fencing Center E2009  
29 Mills Mr Zachary J.M. Loyola Fencing Club U  
30 MacLeod Daniel Tulane University D2009  
30 Schaffer Fox Fencing Institute of Texas U  
32 Gremillion Alexis Y.N. Alliance Fencing Academy E2009  
33 Parma Alex 15th Touch Fencing U  
34 Gremillion Patrick G. Salle Mauro Fencing Academy U  
34 Johnston Samuel Caddo Magnet Fencing Club U  
36 McCallum Michael University of Texas - Austin U  
37 Cramerus Pieter F Alliance Fencing Academy E2007  
38 Men Robert University of Texas - Austin U  
39 Migl Rebecca Brazosport Fencing D2009  
40 Dagher Sarah Hockaday U  
41 Burchell Seth Alamo Fencing Academy U  
42 Harrison Brent Clear Lake Fencing Club U  
43 Ursua Joshua Caddo Magnet Fencing Club U  
44 Naul Emily Hockaday U  
45 Pierce Emily Caddo Magnet Fencing Club E2009  
46 Price Emily Brazosport Fencing E2009  
47 Montes Susana World Fencing Academy U  
47 Weisbrod Max "Bradley" St. Marks School of Texas U  
47 Tarver Danielle University of North Texas Fencing Club U  
50 Clark Sean University of North Texas Fencing Club U  
51 Sorkey Laura Caddo Magnet Fencing Club U  
52 Guinn Jenae Tulane University U  
53 Fouts Kalee Redlands Fencing Center U  
54 Carroll Carson Round Rock Fencing Club U  
55 Ogburn Anne Tulane University U  

Mixed C & Under Sabre

Last First Club Class New
Funk Jens Lone Star Fencing Center D2009 C2009
Shamlian Daniel Broken Fencers Guild C2009  
Breedlove John Bayou City Fencing Academy D2009  
Harriss Jeff P Caddo Magnet Fencing Club E2009 D2009
Olson Erick University of Texas at Dallas C2009  
Shing Loktao Salle De Long U E2009
Kovacs Andrew N Fencing Institute of Texas E2009  
Ahmad Omair Cutting Edge Fencing Club D2009  
Lalehrokh Farshad University of Texas - Austin U  
Link Schuyler Salle Mauro Fencing Academy U  
Chen Jonathan  Unattached (or unknown) U  
Amos Ryan Salle Mauro Fencing Academy U  
Rowan James Dallas Fencers Club U  
Hilborn Paden Clear Lake Fencing Club E2009  
Sudarshan Alex Dallas Fencers Club E2008  
Yoon Seungwon (James) Texas Fencing Academy U  
Dubois Ethan Texas Fencing Academy U  
Swank Jerry Salle Pouj D2009  
So Isabella Dallas Fencers Club U  
Lyman Annabel Unattached (or unknown) U  
Willcutt John Katy Blades Fencing Academy U  
Johnston Samuel Caddo Magnet Fencing Club U  
Dornjandaeng Nitikorn Bayou City Fencing Academy U  
Galloway Megan E. Salle Pouj E2008  
Kelly Dylan Round Rock Fencing Club U  
Huffines Hayden St. Marks School of Texas U  
Serfaty Lili University of Texas - Austin E2008  
Robinette Derek Round Rock Fencing Club U  
Goetz Noah S. St. Marks School of Texas U  
Tosa Dygo University of Texas - Austin E2008  
Libby Samuel St. Marks School of Texas U  
Troyanski Kristina Texas Fencing Academy U  
Mittal Rajat St. Marks School of Texas U  
Yoon Chaewon(Jennifer) Texas Fencing Academy U  
Thalheimer Meyer St. Marks School of Texas U  
Rogow Elena Isabel University of Texas - Austin U